Wissen · Themen

Oxidativer Stress

Was ist zur antioxidativen Wirkung untersucht?

Stand:

Antioxidative Eigenschaften sind im Labor leicht nachweisbar. Ob sie im Körper etwas bewirken, ist eine andere Frage — und sie wird selten gestellt.

1. Welche Stoffe hierzu untersucht wurden

Die Übersicht zählt, wie viele Arbeiten je Stoff und Untersuchungsart vorliegen. Eine Arbeit kann mehreren Themen zugeordnet sein — die Zahlen sind deshalb nicht addierbar, sondern beschreiben jeweils diesen Ausschnitt.

Stoffam Menschendavon kontrolliertmenschliches GewebeVorarbeiten
Chronische Entzündung41568321006
Kurkuma und Curcumin3009240807
Darmmikrobiom2113529662
Adaptogene1493356620
Vitamin D862110117
Huminsäurekomplexe1434142

2. Alle Stoffe und Verfahren mit kontrollierten Studien zum Thema Oxidativer Stress

48 Stoff- und Verfahrensseiten ordnen diesem Gebiet kontrollierte Studien am Menschen zu. Die Zahl stammt von der jeweiligen Seite; eine Studie kann mehreren Gebieten angehören.

3. Die belastbarsten Arbeiten

Geordnet nach Aussagekraft, nicht nach Bekanntheit.

Kontrollierte Studie am Menschen

  • 1 Antioxidant and anti-inflammatory effects of curcuminoid-piperine combination in subjects with metabolic syndrome: A randomized controlled trial and a (2015)
  • 2 Comparative absorption of curcumin formulations (2014)
  • 3 Curcumin supplementation improves vascular endothelial function in healthy middle-aged and older adults by increasing nitric oxide bioavailability and (2017)
  • 4 Nano-curcumin improves glucose indices, lipids, inflammation, and Nesfatin in overweight and obese patients with non-alcoholic fatty liver disease … (2019)
  • 5 Oral Curcumin With Piperine as Adjuvant Therapy for the Treatment of COVID-19: A Randomized Clinical Trial (2021)
  • 6 Modulation of Exercise-Induced Muscle Damage, Inflammation, and Oxidative Markers by Curcumin Supplementation in a Physically Active Population: A Sys (2020)
  • 7 Reduction of delayed onset muscle soreness by a novel curcumin delivery system (Meriva®): a randomised, placebo-controlled trial (2014)
  • 8 The influence of an anti-inflammatory diet on gingivitis. A randomized controlled trial (2019)
  • 9 Oral Curcumin (Meriva) Is Effective as an Adjuvant Treatment and Is Able to Reduce IL-22 Serum Levels in Patients with Psoriasis Vulgaris (2015)
  • 10 Vitamin D Supplementation Improves Cognitive Function Through Reducing Oxidative Stress Regulated by Telomere Length in Older Adults with Mild Cogniti (2020)
  • 11 Anti-Inflammatory Diet Prevents Subclinical Colonic Inflammation and Alters Metabolomic Profile of Ulcerative Colitis Patients in Clinical Remission (2022)
  • 12 Curcumin reduces malondialdehyde and improves antioxidants in humans with diseased conditions: a comprehensive meta-analysis of randomized controlled (2019)
  • 13 Protective effects of salidroside on epirubicin-induced early left ventricular regional systolic dysfunction in patients with breast cancer (2012)
  • 14 Colloidal submicron-particle curcumin exhibits high absorption efficiency-a double-blind, 3-way crossover study (2015)
  • 15 Effects of <i>Rhodiola rosea</i> supplementation on mental performance, physical capacity, and oxidative stress biomarkers in healthy men (2018)
  • 16 Bacopa monnieri as an Antioxidant Therapy to Reduce Oxidative Stress in the Aging Brain (2015)
  • 17 Recovery Of Bone And Muscle Mass In Patients With Chronic Kidney Disease And Iron Overload On Hemodialysis And Taking Combined Supplementation With Cu (2019)
  • 18 Botanicals and phytochemicals active on cognitive decline: The clinical evidence (2018)
  • 19 Effects of dietary polyphenol curcumin supplementation on metabolic, inflammatory, and oxidative stress indices in patients with metabolic syndrome: a (2023)
  • 20 Effects of Withania somnifera (Ashwagandha) on Hematological and Biochemical Markers, Hormonal Behavior, and Oxidant Response in Healthy Adults: A Sys (2023)

Quellen

  1. 1
  2. 2
    Jäger R, Lowery RP, Calvanese AV, Joy JM, Purpura M, Wilson JM · 2014
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
    Pawar KS, Mastud RN, Pawar SK, Pawar SS, Bhoite RR, Bhoite RR et al. · 2021
  6. 6
    Fernández-Lázaro D, Mielgo-Ayuso J, Seco Calvo J, Córdova Martínez A, Caballero García A, Fernandez-Lazaro CI · 2020
  7. 7
  8. 8
    Woelber JP, Gärtner M, Breuninger L, Anderson A, König D, Hellwig E et al. · 2019
  9. 9
  10. 10
  11. 11
  12. 12
  13. 13
  14. 14
    Sunagawa Y, Hirano S, Katanasaka Y, Miyazaki Y, Funamoto M, Okamura N et al. · 2015
  15. 15
    Jówko E, Sadowski J, Długołęcka B, Gierczuk D, Opaszowski B, Cieśliński I · 2018
  16. 16
  17. 17
    Murillo Ortiz BO, Fuentes Preciado AR, Ramírez Emiliano J, Martínez Garza S, Ramos Rodríguez E, de Alba Macías LA · 2019
  18. 18
  19. 19
  20. 20

Jede Aussage auf dieser Seite trägt ihre Stufe — belegt, plausibel oder Vermutung — und führt zur Originalarbeit. Die Entscheidung im Einzelfall trifft die behandelnde Person; die Zusammenhänge liefern wir.

International Health Research · https://ih-research.com/wissen/thema/antioxidativ/ · Stand: 2026-10-15